Supreme Court
[…] Substantial evidence is evidence forceful enough to compel a conclusion one way or the other beyond suspicion or conjecture: Id, We view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, and only evidence supporting the verdict will be considerecL Id: Circumstantial evidence provides the basis to support a conviction ifit is consistent with the defendant's guilt and inconsistent with any other reasonable conclusion Id. The elements that the State must prove in order to convict a person of aggravated robbery are set forth in Ark: Code Ann. cc 5-12-102 103 (2004): Section 5-12-102 states: (a) person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately thereafter, he employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another_ (b) Robbery is a Class B felony Ark.