Court of Appeals
[…] The court did not allow the introduction of such report into evidence in that it contained “testimony” that was contrary to the expert’s actual testimony, and it contained “opinions” that the expert was not qualified to give based upon her experience. Furthermore, said expert testified in person as to all the “history” of the Defendant.

Lillian argues that the circuit court clearly erred by not admitting Dr. Karla Fischer’s report for consideration and by not considering Dr. Fischer’s testimony. Arkansas Code Annotated § 9-27-318(g)(9) states that “in the transfer hearing, the court shall consider all of the following factors including written reports and other materials relating to the juvenile's mental, physical, educational, and social history.” (Emphasis added.) Lillian argues that the circuit court was statutorily required to consider Dr. Fischer’s report, and its failure to do so was erroneous. Although the circuit court did not allow Dr. Fischer’s report to be admitted into evidence, the circuit court was correct that Dr.