Court of Appeals
[…] 7

2. A.C.A § 28-73-302(a) provides “A court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.” With that authority in mind, the court finds that Section 5.1 of Jeanette M. Kolterman Living Trust d/t/d January 2, 2020 should be judicially amended to allow for a more efficient administration of the trust.

. . . . 4. The court finds that the Jeanette M. Kolterman Trust is a revocable trust. Its finding is based upon A.C.A. § 28-73-602(a) which provides, “Unless the terms of the trust expressly provide that the trust is irrevocable, the settlor may revoke or amend the trust.” There is no provision in the trust that declares it is an irrevocable instrument.