Court of Appeals
[…] Wilson may have in said property pursuant to the trust is subject to termination at the will of Mr. Kolterman, or her guardian.” Regarding the warranty deed, the court held that because the deed did not convey any interest in the property to Wilson individually, any right she might have had to occupy the Residence would extinguish upon termination of the trust; thus, she was not entitled to any of the proceeds from the sale of the Residence. The circuit court held that pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 28-73-201(a) (Repl. 2012), which gives the court the right to intervene in the administration of a trust “to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law,” because Wilson breached her fiduciary duties and was guilty of self-dealing, it was necessary to terminate her right to possess and occupy the Residence.