Court of Appeals
[…] “Homicidal” refers to, for the purposes of this subchapter, “a person who is addicted to alcohol or drugs and poses a significant risk of physical harm to others as manifested by recent overt behavior evidencing homicidal or other violent assaultive tendencies.”  Ark. Code Ann. § 20-64-801(5) (Repl. 2018).  “Suicidal” refers to “a person who is addicted to alcohol or other drugs and by reason thereof poses a substantial risk to himself or herself as manifested by evidence of, threats of, or attempts at suicide or serious self-inflicted bodily harm, or by evidence of other behavior or thoughts that create a grave and imminent risk to his or her physical condition.”  Ark. Code Ann. § 20-64-801(8).  “Gravely disabled” refers to