Court of Appeals
[…] We agree.

            Arkansas Code Annotated section 23-2-423(c)(2) (Supp. 2021) provides that “[n]o objection to any order of the commission shall be considered by the Court of Appeals unless the objection shall have been urged before the commission in the application for rehearing.” “In order to preserve an argument for appeal, the issue must be made and developed before [the Commission].” Whorton v. Dixon, 363 Ark. 330, 333, 214 S.W.3d 225, 228 (2005).