Court of Appeals
[…] We agree that the General Assembly separately enumerated the findings of unreasonable allocation of costs and the public interest in section 604(b)(9)(B)(iii) and (iv) and conclude that it did so by intention. The General Assembly’s intent that they be treated separately is also evident in Act 464’s other provisions requiring the Commission to make findings that its actions are “in the public interest and doing so will not result in an unreasonable allocation of or increase in costs to other utility customers.” Ark. Code Ann. § 23-18-604(b)(2)(A) & (D) (emphasis added).  Accordingly, we reverse the Commission’s determination that it may consider the potential for unreasonable allocation of costs for facilities generating between 1,000 kW and 5,000 kW. 

3. Grid charge