Court of Appeals
[…] Walter v. Chism, 2018

4

Ark. App. 127, 543 S.W.3d 550. A finding is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court on the entire evidence is left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been made. Id. Disputed facts and determinations of the credibility of witnesses are within the province of the fact-finder. Id. III. Analysis At a hearing on a petition filed under the Domestic Abuse Act, upon a finding of domestic abuse, the trial court may provide relief to the petitioner. Ark. Code Ann. § 9-15-205(a) (Repl. 2020); see also Wornkey v. Deane, 2017 Ark. App. 176, 517 S.W.3d 438. Pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. § 9-15-103(4)(A) (Repl. 2020), “domestic abuse” means “[p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent harm of physical injury, bodily injury, or assault between family or household members.” “Family or household members” include spouses and persons who presently or in the past have resided or cohabitated together. Ark. Code Ann. § 9-15-103(5). Kristy argues that the trial court erred in denying and dismissing her petition for an order of protection.