Court of Appeals
[…] (2) The person possesses a record indicating a drug-related transaction; (3) The Schedule VI controlled substance is separated and packaged in a manner to facilitate delivery;

6

(4) The person possesses a firearm that is in the immediate physical control of the person at the time of the possession of the Schedule VI controlled substance;

(5) The person possesses at least two (2) other controlled substances in any amount; or

(6) Other relevant and admissible evidence that contributes to the proof that a person’s purpose was to deliver a Schedule VI controlled substance.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-436(a) (Repl. 2016). According to Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-436(b)(2), a person is guilty of a Class D felony if he “possessed more than fourteen grams (14g) but less than four ounces (4 oz.) by aggregate weight . . . of a Schedule VI controlled substance.” The evidence showed that Keys was the driver and sole occupant of the car and that he fled so that Officer Dickson could not take his bag of weed. See Jones v. State, 2010 Ark.