Court of Appeals
[…] Richmond, 326 Ark. at 731, 934 S.W.2d at 216. Therefore, Taylor’s reliance on Richmond is misplaced and her argument is unconvincing, and we will not consider arguments that are unsupported by convincing argument or citation to relevant authority. See King v. State, 2016 Ark. App. 292, 494 S.W.3d 463. Taylor’s second argument under this point is that the arrest warrant was stale when served and therefore invalid. However, Taylor is mistaken. Again, Taylor’s reliance on Richmond is misplaced. Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-93-308(d) (Supp. 2019) provides: (d) If a court finds by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant has inexcusably failed to comply with a condition of his or her suspension of sentence or probation, the court may revoke the suspension of sentence or probation at any time prior to the expiration of the period of suspension of sentence or probation.

9

(Emphasis added.)