Court of Appeals
[…] (c) An uncompensated individual who the [s]tate agency or FNS determines to be responsible for an institution’s serious deficiency.

Id.

4

“failure to fully and permanently correct the serious deficiency(ies) within the allotted time

will result in the [s]tate agency’s proposed termination of the institution’s agreement and the

proposed disqualification of the institution and the responsible principals and individuals” of

the institution. 7 C.F.R. § 226.6(c)(3)(iii)(A)(5).

If “corrective action is not taken to fully and permanently correct the serious

deficiency” after a notice of serious deficiency, the state agency shall notify the institution

and its responsible principals of the proposed termination of the CACFP agreement and

disqualification of “the institution and the responsible principals and responsible individuals”