Court of Appeals
[…] been made. Id. When reviewing proceedings, we give due regard to the opportunity and superior position of the circuit court to determine the credibility of the witnesses. Id. III. Applicable Law Our supreme court recently reviewed the applicable legal authority and how it is applied in a case where a natural parent initially consented to a guardianship but later sought to terminate the guardianship. E.g., Morris v. Clark, 2019 Ark. 130, 572 S.W.3d 366. Arkansas Code Annotated section § 28-65-401(b)(3) (Repl. 2017) provides in relevant part: (b) A guardianship may be terminated by court order after such notice as the court may require: . . . .

(3) If, for any other reason, the guardianship is no longer necessary or for the best interest of the ward.

Ark. Code Ann. § 28-65-401(b)(3) (emphasis added).