Court of Appeals
[…] Because the testimony and the evidence before us support that Callaway was more than a simple “middleman” and helped facilitate both of the controlled buys, we hold that the circuit court did not err in denying her motions for directed verdict with respect to the delivery-of-methamphetamine charges. Callaway also challenges her unlawful-use-of-communication-device conviction, see Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-404(b)(Repl. 2016), which requires proof that Callaway use such a device in “committing or in causing or facilitating the commission of any act constituting a felony” under the controlled-substance chapter.