Court of Appeals
[…] At the hearing, Reno objected to the admission of the sentencing order and conditions of probation “because they do not match.” The sentencing order provides that Reno was sentenced to 120 months’ probation; the conditions of probation state that he was placed on probation for ten months. The circuit court overruled the objections and stated that the discrepancy was an issue of credibility. Reno now argues that the conditions should not have been admitted because they were not explicit. He cites Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-4-303(e)(2) (Supp. 2019), which provides that when a court places a defendant on probation, the court shall give the defendant “a written statement explicitly setting forth the conditions under which he or she is being released.” We agree with the State that the circuit court did not abuse its discretion by admitting conditions that contain a scrivener’s error. Reno has provided no authority to support his claim that the alleged failure to explicitly set forth the conditions renders the conditions inadmissible.

5