Cite as 2014 Ark. App. 105 433. We give special deference to the superior position of the trial court to evaluate and judge the credibility of the witnesses. Cummings v. Cummings, 104 Ark. App. 315, 292 S.W.3d 819 (2009). A finding is clearly against the preponderance of the evidence when, although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court is left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been made. Farrell, supra. Pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-12-301(b)(3)(C) (Repl. 2009), the circuit court may “dissolve and set aside a marriage contract, not only from bed and board, but from the bonds of matrimony . . . [w]hen either party shall . . . [o]ffer such indignities to the person of the other as shall render his or her condition intolerable.” In Coker v. Coker, 2012 Ark. 383, 423 S.W.3d 599, the supreme court noted that this language has remained unchanged since 1838 and commented that it had “been some time since this court addressed the requirements that must be met to grant a divorce under indignities.”